PRIVACY POLICY

Updated on 24.05.18

 

INTRODUCTION

We are LJM Photography and we comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason. 

We do not collect, use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified below, except with your consent or as required by law.

If you have any questions please get in touch with LJ at me@ljm-photography.co.uk

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may need your address to post photographs to you if required. We will not use this information in any way except to deliver your orders.  If you have signed up to our email list you will occasionally receive our newsletters. We use MailChimp to send our newsletters. There is an option to unsubscribe from this mailing list at the bottom of every email. We only collect personal information about you, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you provide to us. For example, we may receive personal information about you when you send us an email through our website or sign up for our newsletter.

 

SHARING YOUR INFORMATION

Your information will only be shared with third party companies that we use to provide our service, only when necessary and not for any other purpose other than to process an order on your behalf. For example, Royal Mail or other postal delivery services, or our various printing partners that we use to produce prints and albums. 

We will provide any information required of us by law enforcement agencies in the unlikely event that this would be required. 

 

COOKIES (not the tasty kind)

Our website was made using Squarespace. Click the following link to find out more about how Squarespace uses cookies: https://support.squarespace.com/hc/en-us/articles/360001264507

 

COPYRIGHT

All content on this website, photography, video and written, is the property of Lisa-Jane Meates at LJM Photography